Teema Yola Biography, Age, Instagram, And Pictures

Teema Yola Biography, Age, Instagram, And Pictures

Teema Yola Born (14 September 1993) is a beautiful, talented, and creative Kannywood actress, model, dancer in Nigeria.

She is one of the most decent Hausa Actress in Kannywood. Her creativity in acting movies has won her awards and nominations in Nigeria.

Teema Yola became famous in Nigeria after her outstanding performance in Ali Nuhu’s blockbuster movie “Mansoor”

Teema Yola Profile

Real Name: Fatima Isah

Nickname: Teema Yola

Age: 29 years old

Date Of Birth: 14 September 1993

Origin: Yola, Adamawa State

Profession: Actress

Tribe: Hausa-Fulani

Religion: Muslim

Nationality: Nigeria

Teema Yola Biography, Age, Instagram, And Pictures

Teema Yola Biography

Fatima Isah better known as Teema Yola is a popular Hausa Actress in Nigeria. She was born in Yola, Adamawa State on the 14 of September 1993.

Teema Yola was raised in the state where she finished both her primary and secondary School education before moving further to continue her studies.

In 2010, Teema Yola ventured into the Kannywood movie industry after obtaining her Diploma in Arabic.

She was brought into limelight for her appearance as Hajiya Mansoor in a movie directed by Ali Nuhu.

This movie changed her acting Profession, she became more popular in the industry. Teema has acted alongside famous Kannywood Actors and actresses like Ali Nuhu, Nafisat Abdullahi, Aisha Najamu, Adam A Zango, Fati Washa and others.

Since joining the industry in 2010, Teema Yola have been featured in over 50 Hausa Speaking Movies. Her skills in interpreting every role given to her has won her awards and nominations in Nigeria.

Teema Yola Biography, Age, Instagram, And Pictures

Teem Yola is currently taking over the movie industry, her recent appearance in Labarina, A movie written by Kannywood veteran producer Aminu Saira has gotten people’s attention.

Awards And Nominate

The Kannywood actress won the best Kannywood Actress at the City People entertainment awards in 2018, in 2019, she became a nominee for the best Hausa Actress in Nigeria.

Teema Yola Age

Fatima Isah popularly known as Teema Yola is 29 years old. She was born in September 1993.

Is Teema Yola married?

Yes, Teema Yola was married with two kids before joining the industry in 2010 after being divorced by her husband.

Teema Yola Instagram

Like every other Kannywood actress, Teema Yola is on Instagram with more than 420k followers on her Instagram page. She often shares her beautiful pictures there.

Teema Yola Pictures

Teema Yola Biography, Age, Instagram, And Pictures

Teema Yola is among the most beautiful Actresses in Kannywood. She is blessed with amazing beauty. Have a look on some of her lovely pictures.

One Comment

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!